Dr. Rodney Boone
Last updated: Dec 8, 2021

Dr. Rodney Boone

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1477588705

Dr. Rodney Boone PHD

Psychologist

He is located at 25500 Hawthorne Boulevard Suite 2110 in Torrance, CA 90505. Can help patients with the following: Compassion Fatigue, Depression, Eating Disorder, Gender Identity, School Issues, Sleep Disorders. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1477588705. Appointment can be made via the phone number (310) 375-4855. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Rodney Boone, being an psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Rodney Boone.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

UCLA Practice Plan
300 Medical Plaza
Los Angeles, 90095 CA
(310) 825-9989

Looking for more Psychologists?

Out of the 34 psychologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Emily P. Chen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 112 East Amerige Avenue Suite 228 Fullerton, 92832, CA
Dr. Jarline Ann Ketola
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 103 24586 Hawthorne Boulevard Torrance, 90505, CA
Dr. Fathieh Irannejad
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 215 2790 Skypark Drive Torrance, 90505, CA
Dr. Daniel Ernesto Bruzzone
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 215 2790 Skypark Drive Torrance, 90505, CA
Dr. Kazuo Kobayashi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 220 23505 Crenshaw Boulevard Torrance, 90505, CA
Dr. Brittany Beyerlein
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 2110 25500 Hawthorne Boulevard Torrance, 90505, CA
Dr. Harold J. Gottlieb
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 260 3701 Skypark Drive Torrance, 90505, CA
Dr. Suzanne Lenz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 24050 Madison Street Torrance, 90505, CA
Dr. Janet Susan Philips
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100P 24050 Madison Street Torrance, 90505, CA
Dr. Sally Kutsunai
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 307 2790 Skypark Drive Torrance, 90505, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Rodney Boone accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Rodney Boone accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Rodney Boone have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Rodney Boone is affiliated with UCLA Practice Plan.

Where can you meet with Dr. Rodney Boone?

Dr. Rodney Boone's office is located at 25500 Hawthorne Boulevard Suite 2110 in Torrance, CA 90505.

What conditions does Dr. Rodney Boone treat?

Dr. Rodney Boone provides treatment for Compassion Fatigue, Depression, Eating Disorder, Gender Identity, School Issues, Sleep Disorders. For the full list see this list.